Thursday, 21.03.2024
Helgard Haug/Rimini Protokoll (Haug)
(Berlin)
Unboxing Past
8.00 pm, online
Participation/Performance/Discussion
Thursday, 21.03.2024
Der Geheime Salon mit Ryskinder & SK Libra
08.30 pm, Lokal im Mousonturm
Party/Concert
Friday, 22.03.2024
NODE Verein zur Förderung Digitaler Kultur
Mapping Offenbach Lab — Presentation of Results
3.00-5.00 pm Open Doors, Location: Museum Judengasse
Friday, 22.03.2024
Forum Inclusive Cultural Practices — FinK
5.00-7.00 pm / snacks and drinks afterwards, Location: Amt für multikulturelle Angelegenheiten (Gallus)
Begegnung
Friday, 22.03.2024
LIGNA
(Frankfurt/Hamburg/Köln)
Straße ohne Erinnerung
10.00 am-5.00 pm, Location: Haus Goldener Apfel, An der Staufenmauer 11
Video/Installation
Saturday, 23.03.2024
NODE Verein zur Förderung Digitaler Kultur
Mapping Offenbach Lab — Presentation of Results
3.00-5.00 pm Open Doors, Location: Museum Judengasse
Saturday, 23.03.2024
Elischa Kaminer/Alex Paxton/Mayah Kadish/Joseph Havlat
Resurrection Games Vol. II: To Paint over and to make sense – Part I
8.30 pm, Mousonturm Saal
Musiktheater/Concert
Saturday, 23.03.2024
LIGNA
(Frankfurt/Hamburg/Köln)
Straße ohne Erinnerung
10.00 am-5.00 pm, Location: Haus Goldener Apfel, An der Staufenmauer 11
Video/Installation
Sunday, 24.03.2024
NODE Verein zur Förderung Digitaler Kultur
Mapping Offenbach Lab — Presentation of Results
From Memory to Pixel Cloud
3.00 pm, Location: Museum Judengasse
Sunday, 24.03.2024
Helgard Haug/Rimini Protokoll (Haug)
(Berlin)
Unboxing Past
4.00 & 6.00 pm, online
Participation/Performance/Discussion
Sunday, 24.03.2024
Anna Lublina
(Frankfurt/New York)
Hamantaschen: Was ist deutsch und was ist jüdisch?
5.30 pm, Location: Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt
Performance
Sunday, 24.03.2024
Ariel Ashbel and friends
(Berlin)
Purim Party
8.00 pm, Location: Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt
Party
Sunday, 24.03.2024
LIGNA
(Frankfurt/Hamburg/Köln)
Straße ohne Erinnerung
10.00 am-5.00 pm, Location: Haus Goldener Apfel, An der Staufenmauer 11
Video/Installation
Sunday, 24.03.2024
Elischa Kaminer/Alex Paxton
Resurrection Games Vol. II: To Paint over and to make sense – Part II
12.00 am / artist talk afterwards, Mousonturm Saal
Concert
Sunday, 24.03.2024
Elischa Kaminer/Barbara Bišický-Ehrlich/Eugen El/Leon Joskowitz
„Wer ein Haus baut, will bleiben“ – Welche Rolle spielt Frankfurt in den Geschichten und Werken jüdischer Kunstschaffender?
Sunday, 07.04.2024
Antanzen – Waacking mit Sienna
3.00-4.30 pm, Mousonturm Probebühne 3 (4.OG)
Workshop/Dance
Sunday, 07.04.2024
Maggie Madfox
Whacking
17.00 - 19.00 Uhr, Mousonturm Probebühne 3 (4.OG)
Workshop/Dance
Wednesday, 17.04.2024
Forced Entertainment/Robin Arthur
Collective working – making text as part of a group
18.30 Uhr, Mousonturm Probebühne 1 (4.OG)
Workshop/Theater