Saturday, 02.03.2024
About The Feeling – Experimental Edition mit Antifuchs, DJ Mishkeen, MP, Rocca Fe77a, Ricky Coleman, Senz & Coodiny
19.00 Uhr, Mousonturm Studio 1
Concert
Sunday, 03.03.2024
Theater under Construction – Family Sunday at the Zoogesellschaftshaus
11.00 am - 6.00 pm, Location: Junge Theaterwerkstatt am Zoo, Alfred-Brehm-Platz 16
Junges Publikum/Performance/Tag der offenen Tür/Film
Friday, 08.03.2024
Maren Küpper
O Solitude
06.00 pm, Mousonturm Foyer, Mousonturm Studio 1
Performance/Video Installation
Friday, 08.03.2024
Doris Uhlich
(Wien)
Sonne
with audio description & touch tour
8.00 pm, Mousonturm Saal
Junges Publikum/Performance/Dance
Saturday, 09.03.2024
Maren Küpper
O Solitude
06.00 pm, Mousonturm Foyer, Mousonturm Studio 1
Performance/Video Installation
Saturday, 09.03.2024
Doris Uhlich
(Wien)
Sonne
8.00 pm, Mousonturm Saal
Junges Publikum/Performance/Dance
Sunday, 10.03.2024
Maren Küpper
O Solitude
06.00 pm, Mousonturm Foyer, Mousonturm Studio 1
Performance/Video Installation
Sunday, 10.03.2024
Helgard Haug/Rimini Protokoll (Haug)
(Berlin)
Unboxing Past
6.00 & 8.00 pm, online
Participation/Performance/Discussion
Tuesday, 12.03.2024
MD Pallavi/Andi Otto
Songs For Broken Ships Tour
8.00 pm, Lokal im Mousonturm
Concert
Wednesday, 13.03.2024
Helgard Haug/Rimini Protokoll (Haug)
(Berlin)
Unboxing Past
8.00 pm, online
Participation/Performance/Discussion
Friday, 15.03.2024
Enno Bunger
(Hamburg)
Der beste Verlierer – Tour 2024
19.45 Uhr, Mousonturm Saal
Concert
Sunday, 17.03.2024
Antanzen – Waacking mit Sienna
4.00-5.30 pm, Mousonturm Probebühne 3 (4.OG)
Workshop/Dance
Thursday, 21.03.2024
Helgard Haug/Rimini Protokoll (Haug)
(Berlin)
Unboxing Past
8.00 pm, online
Participation/Performance/Discussion
Thursday, 21.03.2024
Der Geheime Salon mit Ryskinder & SK Libra
08.30 pm, Lokal im Mousonturm
Party/Concert
Friday, 22.03.2024
NODE Verein zur Förderung Digitaler Kultur
Mapping Offenbach Lab — Presentation of Results
3.00-5.00 pm Open Doors, Location: Museum Judengasse
Friday, 22.03.2024
Forum inklusive Kulturpraxis
Forum Inclusive Cultural Practices — FinK
5.00-7.00 pm / snacks and drinks afterwards, Location: Amt für multikulturelle Angelegenheiten (Gallus)
Begegnung/Discourse
Friday, 22.03.2024
Bárbara Luci Carvalho
Corpos D’água water bodies
08.00 pm, Mousonturm Studio 2
Performance
Friday, 22.03.2024
LIGNA
(Frankfurt/Hamburg/Köln)
Straße ohne Erinnerung
10.00 am-5.00 pm, Location: Haus Goldener Apfel, An der Staufenmauer 11
Video/Installation
Saturday, 23.03.2024
NODE Verein zur Förderung Digitaler Kultur
Mapping Offenbach Lab — Presentation of Results
3.00-5.00 pm Open Doors, Location: Museum Judengasse
Saturday, 23.03.2024
Bárbara Luci Carvalho
Corpos D’água water bodies
07.00 pm / artist talk afterwards, Mousonturm Studio 2
Performance
Saturday, 23.03.2024
Elischa Kaminer/Alex Paxton/Mayah Kadish/Joseph Havlat
Resurrection Games Vol. II: To Paint over and to make sense – Part I
8.30 pm, Mousonturm Saal
Musiktheater/Concert
Saturday, 23.03.2024
LIGNA
(Frankfurt/Hamburg/Köln)
Straße ohne Erinnerung
10.00 am-5.00 pm, Location: Haus Goldener Apfel, An der Staufenmauer 11
Video/Installation
Sunday, 24.03.2024
NODE Verein zur Förderung Digitaler Kultur
Mapping Offenbach Lab — Presentation of Results
From Memory to Pixel Cloud
3.00 pm, Location: Museum Judengasse
Sunday, 24.03.2024
Helgard Haug/Rimini Protokoll (Haug)
(Berlin)
Unboxing Past
4.00 & 6.00 pm, online
Participation/Performance/Discussion
Sunday, 24.03.2024
Anna Lublina
(Frankfurt/New York)
Hamantaschen: Was ist deutsch und was ist jüdisch?
5.30 pm, Location: Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt
Performance
Sunday, 24.03.2024
Bárbara Luci Carvalho
Corpos D’água water bodies
08.00 pm, Mousonturm Studio 2
Performance
Sunday, 24.03.2024
Ariel Ashbel and friends
(Berlin)
Purim Party
8.00 pm, Location: Jüdisches Museum Frankfurt
Party
Sunday, 24.03.2024
LIGNA
(Frankfurt/Hamburg/Köln)
Straße ohne Erinnerung
10.00 am-5.00 pm, Location: Haus Goldener Apfel, An der Staufenmauer 11
Video/Installation
Sunday, 24.03.2024
Elischa Kaminer/Alex Paxton
Resurrection Games Vol. II: To Paint over and to make sense – Part II
12.00 am / artist talk afterwards, Mousonturm Saal
Concert